1066 Middlesex St Unit 1 Lowell, MA 01851
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $569,223 - $689,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1066 Middlesex St Unit 1, Lowell, MA 01851 and is currently estimated at $635,306, approximately $529 per square foot. 1066 Middlesex St Unit 1 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Charles W. Morey Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, and Joseph McAvinnue Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Inderjeet | -- | None Available | |
| Singh Inderjeet | -- | None Available | |
| Singh Inderjeet | $330,000 | -- | |
| Singh Inderjeet | $330,000 | -- | |
| Singh Inderjeet | $330,000 | -- | |
| Pham Hung Q | $263,300 | -- | |
| Pham Hung | $263,300 | -- | |
| Pham Hung Q | $263,300 | -- | |
| Rapone Irt | -- | -- | |
| Rapone Irt | -- | -- | |
| Rapone Irt | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Singh Inderjeet | $247,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pham Hung Q | $196,938 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,069 | $528,700 | $137,000 | $391,700 |
| 2024 | $5,593 | $469,600 | $123,300 | $346,300 |
| 2023 | $5,199 | $418,600 | $107,200 | $311,400 |
| 2022 | $4,811 | $379,100 | $97,500 | $281,600 |
| 2021 | $4,461 | $331,400 | $84,700 | $246,700 |
| 2020 | $4,028 | $301,500 | $74,000 | $227,500 |
| 2019 | $3,782 | $269,400 | $68,600 | $200,800 |
| 2018 | $3,485 | $242,200 | $62,400 | $179,800 |
| 2017 | $3,645 | $244,300 | $56,700 | $187,600 |
| 2016 | $3,584 | $236,400 | $54,000 | $182,400 |
| 2015 | $3,153 | $203,700 | $55,300 | $148,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $206,900 | $66,100 | $140,800 |
Map
- 237 Branch St
- 1045 Middlesex St
- 1036 Middlesex St Unit 9
- 1017 Middlesex St Unit 5
- 312 Wilder St
- 1159 Middlesex St
- 78 Stevens St
- 446 Westford St Unit 1
- 137 Pine St Unit 29
- 255 School St Unit B
- 67 S Loring St
- 252 Shaw St
- 54 Gates St Unit 2
- 710 School St
- 627 Westford St
- 122 S Walker St
- 68 Liberty St
- 11 W Bowers St Unit 3
- 34 Willie St
- 42 D St
- 249 Branch St
- 1066 Middlesex St
- 302 Walker St
- 1070 Middlesex St
- 298 Walker St
- 225 Branch St
- 255 Branch St
- 242 Branch St
- 242 Branch St Unit B
- 242 Branch St Unit A
- 246 Branch St
- 327 Walker St
- 1048 Middlesex St
- 259 Branch St
- 5 Branch Place
- 219 Branch St
- 263 Branch St
- 1 Branch Place
- 1079 Middlesex St
- 1071 Middlesex St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.