NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $410,000 - $426,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,470 Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1066 Mobile St, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $418,076, approximately $284 per square foot. 1066 Mobile St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Laredo Elementary School, East Middle School, and Hinkley High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2016
Sold by
Brosier Melanie Kaye
Bought by
Lawhorn Melanie K and Lawhorn Charles R
Current Estimated Value
$418,076

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,200
Outstanding Balance
$26,736
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$391,340

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2001
Sold by
Brosier Bryce Todd
Bought by
Brosier Melanie Kaye

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 1991
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Brosier Bryce T Brosier Melanie K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 1990
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Dev

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 1984
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1983
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 4, 1776

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.