NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1066 NW Longview Dr Oak Harbor, WA 98277

Estimated Value: $634,000 - $670,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,689 Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 19, 2021

Last sale price $530,000 $197 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,895 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Patio
  • Wood Flooring
  • Attached Garage
  • Property is Fully Fenced

About This Home

As of July 2021

Gorgeous 4 bedroom 2.5 bathroom home in centrally located Crosby Commons. Open concept dining, kitchen, and family room with gas fireplace and mantle. Kitchen features granite, stainless appliances, and pantry. Downstairs area perfect for entertaining with slider that leads to fully fenced backyard with patio and raised garden bed. Master upstairs highlights dual sinks, soaking tub, glass enclosed tile surround shower, and his/hers closets. Three car garage and ample street parking.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Wasinger

Oak Harbor Real Estate License #25583 Listed on: 06/18/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Marissa Evans

Coldwell Banker 360 Team License #112836

Coldwell Banker 360 Team

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: NWM1793881

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Additional Features

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Patio
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • City Of Oak Harbor Community
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number S643900000490

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 12 - 2 Story
  • Architecture: Craftsman
  • Building Information: Built On Lot
  • Entrance Level: Main
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Floor Covering: Hardwood, Wall To Wall Carpet
  • Appliances That Stay: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Bedrooms: 4.00
  • Bathrooms: 2.50
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom: Upper
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplaces Main: 1
  • Den or Office: Main
  • Dining Room: Main
  • Kitchen: Main
  • Living Room: Main
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2690
  • Square Footage Finished: 2689

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Wood Products
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Type: Garage-Attached
  • Total Covered Parking: 3

Lot Info

  • Lot Number: 49
  • Lot Details: Paved Street, Sidewalk
  • Lot Sq Ft: 6500
  • Lot Topography Vegetation: Level
  • Parcel Number: S643900000490
  • Zoning Jurisdiction: City
  • Lot Topography: Level

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 4578

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 18, 2021
Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
Marissa Evans
Coldwell Banker 360 Team
List Price
$509,000
Sold Price
$530,000
Premium/Discount to List
$21,000
4.13%
Current Estimated Value
$648,416

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$118,416
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.28%
Original Mortgage
$530,000
Outstanding Balance
$479,849
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$168,567

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 28, 2018
Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
Linda-Rae Olsen
Coldwell Banker 360 Team
List Price
$429,900
Sold Price
$420,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-2.3%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.23%
Original Mortgage
$433,860
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 8, 2012
Closed on
Jun 4, 2014
Sold by
Seattle Pacific Homes Inc
Bought by
Bennett Scott and Bennett Angie M
Seller's Agent
Victoria Buerger
Coldwell Banker 360 Team
Buyer's Agent
Michelle Foggin
RE/MAX Gateway
List Price
$334,950
Sold Price
$333,950
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.3%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.67%
Original Mortgage
$341,129
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2012
Sold by
Union Bank Na
Bought by
Seattle Pacific Homes Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$850,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Johnston Kelley $530,000 Land Title
Scott Bryan K $420,000 Premier Title Of Island Coun
Bennett Scott $334,230 Lt
Seattle Pacific Homes Inc $1,800,280 None Available
Union Bank Na $1,730,400 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Johnston Kelley $530,000
Previous Owner Scott Bryan K $433,860
Previous Owner Bennett Scott $341,129
Previous Owner Seattle Pacific Homes Inc $850,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/19/2021 07/19/21 Sold $530,000 +4.1% $197 / Sq Ft
06/19/2021 06/19/21 Pending -- -- --
06/18/2021 06/18/21 For Sale $509,000 +21.2% $189 / Sq Ft
08/10/2018 08/10/18 Sold $420,000 -2.3% $156 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/03/2018 07/03/18 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2018 06/28/18 For Sale $429,900 +28.7% $160 / Sq Ft
06/12/2014 06/12/14 Sold $333,950 0.0% $129 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/25/2014 04/25/14 Pending -- -- --
11/25/2013 11/25/13 Price Changed $333,950 -0.3% $129 / Sq Ft
10/08/2013 10/08/13 For Sale $334,950 0.0% $130 / Sq Ft
09/20/2013 09/20/13 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2013 08/22/13 Price Changed $334,950 +1.5% $130 / Sq Ft
11/08/2012 11/08/12 For Sale $329,950 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,191 $628,389 $210,000 $418,389
2024 $5,132 $612,109 $190,000 $422,109
2023 $5,132 $608,389 $190,000 $418,389
2022 $4,876 $562,231 $180,000 $382,231
2021 $4,578 $454,937 $120,000 $334,937
2020 $4,438 $425,732 $100,000 $325,732
2019 $3,879 $408,512 $150,000 $258,512
2018 $4,111 $387,715 $130,000 $257,715
2017 $3,683 $362,129 $110,000 $252,129
2016 $3,637 $345,341 $90,000 $255,341
2015 -- $328,002 $70,000 $258,002
2013 -- $320,981 $55,000 $265,981

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: NWM1793881

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: S6439-00-00049-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.