1066 Turner Rd Jasper, GA 30143
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $342,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1066 Turner Rd, Jasper, GA 30143 and is currently estimated at $261,531, approximately $190 per square foot. 1066 Turner Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Harmony Elementary School, Pickens County Middle School, and Pickens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1994
Sold by
Guess Jewell Louise
Bought by
Fryer Rex M and Fryer Charlotte H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1984
Sold by
Guess James and Guess Jewell
Bought by
Guess Jewell Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1980
Bought by
Guess James and Guess Jewell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fryer Rex M | $79,900 | -- | |
| Guess Jewell Louise | -- | -- | |
| Guess James | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $848 | $58,669 | $18,429 | $40,240 |
| 2024 | $926 | $51,807 | $11,567 | $40,240 |
| 2023 | $952 | $51,807 | $11,567 | $40,240 |
| 2022 | $952 | $51,807 | $11,567 | $40,240 |
| 2021 | $1,020 | $51,807 | $11,567 | $40,240 |
| 2020 | $1,050 | $51,807 | $11,567 | $40,240 |
| 2019 | $631 | $32,497 | $11,567 | $20,930 |
| 2018 | $637 | $32,497 | $11,567 | $20,930 |
| 2017 | $648 | $32,497 | $11,567 | $20,930 |
| 2016 | $647 | $32,052 | $11,122 | $20,930 |
| 2015 | $632 | $32,052 | $11,122 | $20,930 |
| 2014 | $634 | $32,052 | $11,122 | $20,930 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,052 | $11,122 | $20,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map