1066 Yellow Pine Rd Rowe, VA 24646
Estimated Value: $63,000
Studio
--
Bath
400
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1066 Yellow Pine Rd, Rowe, VA 24646 and is currently priced at $63,000, approximately $157 per square foot. 1066 Yellow Pine Rd is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Council Elementary-Middle School and Council High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2018
Sold by
Mitchell Donald J and Mitchell Wanda
Bought by
Cook Walter John and Cook Autumn C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,250
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Walter John | $65,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cook Walter John | $55,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33 | $8,500 | $1,000 | $7,500 |
| 2024 | $33 | $8,500 | $1,000 | $7,500 |
| 2023 | $33 | $8,500 | $1,000 | $7,500 |
| 2022 | $33 | $8,500 | $1,000 | $7,500 |
| 2021 | $33 | $8,500 | $1,000 | $7,500 |
| 2020 | $17 | $4,400 | $1,000 | $3,400 |
| 2019 | $17 | $4,400 | $1,000 | $3,400 |
| 2017 | $4 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map