10660 Willow Brook Rd Dayton, OH 45458
Estimated Value: $434,934 - $483,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,444
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10660 Willow Brook Rd, Dayton, OH 45458 and is currently estimated at $458,484, approximately $187 per square foot. 10660 Willow Brook Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village South, Weller Elementary School, and Magsig Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1995
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Lepone Joseph J and Lepone Andrea D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1995
Sold by
Dale R Smith Inc
Bought by
Ryland Group Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lepone Joseph J | -- | -- | |
| Ryland Group Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,195 | $122,230 | $25,680 | $96,550 |
| 2024 | $7,529 | $122,230 | $25,680 | $96,550 |
| 2023 | $7,529 | $122,230 | $25,680 | $96,550 |
| 2022 | $7,248 | $93,100 | $19,600 | $73,500 |
| 2021 | $7,268 | $93,100 | $19,600 | $73,500 |
| 2020 | $7,258 | $93,100 | $19,600 | $73,500 |
| 2019 | $7,674 | $87,980 | $19,600 | $68,380 |
| 2018 | $6,854 | $87,980 | $19,600 | $68,380 |
| 2017 | $6,780 | $87,980 | $19,600 | $68,380 |
| 2016 | $6,573 | $80,390 | $19,600 | $60,790 |
| 2015 | $6,468 | $80,390 | $19,600 | $60,790 |
| 2014 | $6,468 | $80,390 | $19,600 | $60,790 |
| 2012 | -- | $81,850 | $19,600 | $62,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map