10664 Meadowfields Ct Dayton, OH 45458
Estimated Value: $471,328 - $505,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,650
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10664 Meadowfields Ct, Dayton, OH 45458 and is currently estimated at $488,332, approximately $184 per square foot. 10664 Meadowfields Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village South, Weller Elementary School, and Magsig Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Penney Todd D and Penney Theresa J
Bought by
Bohaboy Jeffrey S and Bohaboy Elizabeth M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,200
Outstanding Balance
$97,203
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$391,129
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Grant Dale R and Grant Joan C
Bought by
Penney Todd D and Penney Theresa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,525
Interest Rate
7.23%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohaboy Jeffrey S | $266,500 | -- | |
| Penney Todd D | $259,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bohaboy Jeffrey S | $213,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Penney Todd D | $246,525 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,920 | $133,080 | $25,680 | $107,400 |
| 2024 | $8,196 | $133,080 | $25,680 | $107,400 |
| 2023 | $8,196 | $133,080 | $25,680 | $107,400 |
| 2022 | $7,889 | $101,360 | $19,600 | $81,760 |
| 2021 | $7,911 | $101,360 | $19,600 | $81,760 |
| 2020 | $7,900 | $101,360 | $19,600 | $81,760 |
| 2019 | $8,122 | $93,130 | $19,600 | $73,530 |
| 2018 | $7,254 | $93,130 | $19,600 | $73,530 |
| 2017 | $7,176 | $93,130 | $19,600 | $73,530 |
| 2016 | $6,952 | $85,030 | $19,600 | $65,430 |
| 2015 | $6,840 | $85,030 | $19,600 | $65,430 |
| 2014 | $6,840 | $85,030 | $19,600 | $65,430 |
| 2012 | -- | $81,190 | $19,600 | $61,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map