10666 Cleveland Rd Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $447,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,695
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10666 Cleveland Rd, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $409,728, approximately $241 per square foot. 10666 Cleveland Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Cleveland Middle School, and Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
Al Masri Maysa and Yousef Ramzi Ali
Bought by
Khraim Fatima
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2009
Sold by
Al Masri Haitham
Bought by
Al Masri Maysa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2008
Sold by
Mclendon Ruth A
Bought by
Al Masri Maysa and Al Masri Haitham
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khraim Fatima | -- | None Available | |
| Al Masri Maysa | -- | None Available | |
| Al Masri Maysa | -- | None Available | |
| Al Masri Maysa | $200,000 | Nationwide Title Ins Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,683 | $264,970 | $115,980 | $148,990 |
| 2024 | $1,263 | $155,970 | $66,270 | $89,700 |
| 2023 | $1,220 | $155,970 | $66,270 | $89,700 |
| 2022 | $1,283 | $155,970 | $66,270 | $89,700 |
| 2021 | $1,283 | $155,970 | $66,270 | $89,700 |
| 2020 | $1,298 | $155,970 | $66,270 | $89,700 |
| 2019 | $1,298 | $155,970 | $66,270 | $89,700 |
| 2018 | $1,001 | $117,450 | $44,730 | $72,720 |
| 2017 | $1,001 | $117,450 | $44,730 | $72,720 |
| 2016 | $1,001 | $117,450 | $44,730 | $72,720 |
| 2015 | $1,506 | $117,450 | $44,730 | $72,720 |
| 2014 | $1,506 | $176,610 | $103,890 | $72,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map