10667 W U Ave Schoolcraft, MI 49087
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,444
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10667 W U Ave, Schoolcraft, MI 49087 and is currently estimated at $375,893, approximately $260 per square foot. 10667 W U Ave is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Mattawan Early Elementary School, Mattawan Early Childhood Education Center, and Mattawan Later Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Keb Gregory R
Bought by
Keb Elizabeth J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keb Elizabeth J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,121 | $167,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,089 | $168,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,038 | $138,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,064 | $122,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,976 | $117,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,880 | $96,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,699 | $92,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $91,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $85,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $81,800 | $0 | $0 |