Seller's Agent in 2025
Casey Stewart
Keller Williams Advisors
(513) 600-2768
1 in this area
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $271,609 - $313,000
Move-in ready & larger than it looks! This 4 bedroom 2 bath home in Beacon Woods features a very usable floor plan, open kitchen layout with plenty of counter space, and a huge rear deck overlooking a fenced back yard. Full bath on each level. Well-maintained with some important updates: Roof 2019, gutters/downspouts/soffits 2024, A/C compressor 2025. Nothing left to do but move in and make it your own! Walkable neighborhood just 20 minutes from downtown Cincinnati in Forest Hills Schools. One year home warranty available!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Advisors License #2014001153 Listed on: 09/11/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bove Alexander T | $278,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Adair Chryl | $142,000 | Mottingly Ford Title | |
| Bolton Jerry W | $51,300 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bove Alexander T | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adair Chryl | $137,159 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Sold | $278,000 | -2.5% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | For Sale | $285,000 | +100.7% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/04/2018 07/04/18 | Off Market | $142,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/30/2016 11/30/16 | Sold | $142,000 | +1.5% | $89 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/18/2016 10/18/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/15/2016 10/15/16 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,884 | $72,195 | $10,521 | $61,674 |
| 2024 | $3,783 | $72,195 | $10,521 | $61,674 |
| 2023 | $3,644 | $72,195 | $10,521 | $61,674 |
| 2022 | $3,079 | $56,162 | $9,510 | $46,652 |
| 2021 | $2,996 | $56,162 | $9,510 | $46,652 |
| 2020 | $3,044 | $56,162 | $9,510 | $46,652 |
| 2019 | $3,516 | $49,700 | $8,414 | $41,286 |
| 2018 | $3,294 | $49,700 | $8,414 | $41,286 |
| 2017 | $3,107 | $49,700 | $8,414 | $41,286 |
| 2016 | $2,930 | $45,794 | $8,582 | $37,212 |
| 2015 | $2,846 | $45,794 | $8,582 | $37,212 |
| 2014 | $2,848 | $45,794 | $8,582 | $37,212 |
| 2013 | $2,641 | $44,898 | $8,414 | $36,484 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Casey Stewart
Keller Williams Advisors
(513) 600-2768
1 in this area
62 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jamie Hurtubise
Keller Williams Advisors
(513) 384-4391
4 in this area
279 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Christy Colglazier
Huff Realty
(513) 317-1313
7 in this area
154 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Tracy Tomer
RE/MAX
(513) 404-0801
82 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Ani Vejdani
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1854451
APN: 500-0341-0352
Ask me questions while you tour the home.