1067 County Road 222 Cullman, AL 35057
Estimated Value: $694,478
Studio
1
Bath
1,998
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1067 County Road 222, Cullman, AL 35057 and is currently estimated at $694,478, approximately $347 per square foot. 1067 County Road 222 is a home located in Cullman County with nearby schools including Good Hope Elementary School, Good Hope Middle School, and Good Hope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2021
Sold by
Hazel Goodwin
Bought by
Shg Hospitality Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2019
Sold by
Le Goodwin Hazel
Bought by
Gober Gayle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2019
Sold by
Goodwin Hazel
Bought by
Goodwin Hazel and Gober Gayle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2019
Sold by
Le Goodwin Hazel
Bought by
Gober Gayle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shg Hospitality Llc | $516,240 | Jackson & Williams | |
| Goodwin Hazel | $500 | Jackson & Williams | |
| Gober Gayle | $140,500 | Hankey Shelbie G | |
| Goodwin Hazel | $140,500 | -- | |
| Gober Gayle | $140,500 | -- | |
| Gober Gayle | $140,500 | Hankey Shelbie G |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |