1067 E 1300 N Shelley, ID 83274
Estimated Value: $581,000 - $856,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,400
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1067 E 1300 N, Shelley, ID 83274 and is currently estimated at $659,819, approximately $194 per square foot. 1067 E 1300 N is a home located in Bingham County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Sunrise Elementary School, and Donald J. Hobbs Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2021
Sold by
Kim Hoskins
Bought by
Peterson Josh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2020
Sold by
Christensen Dednnis and Christensen Dennis
Bought by
Peterson Brandi and Peterson Joshua
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,565
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Josh | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Peterson Brandi | -- | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peterson Brandi | $337,565 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,557 | $442,559 | $70,000 | $372,559 |
| 2024 | $1,606 | $427,123 | $55,000 | $372,123 |
| 2023 | $2,005 | $427,123 | $55,000 | $372,123 |
| 2022 | $3,246 | $427,123 | $55,000 | $372,123 |
| 2021 | $2,134 | $329,725 | $86,120 | $243,605 |
| 2020 | $1,939 | $295,165 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map