1067 E Campville Rd Apalachin, NY 13732
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $265,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,326
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1067 E Campville Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732 and is currently estimated at $180,333, approximately $77 per square foot. 1067 E Campville Rd is a home with nearby schools including Union-Endicott High School and All Saints.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2013
Sold by
Snedaker Barrett L
Bought by
Wunderlich Ronnie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Snedaker Reid
Bought by
Snedaker Barrett
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2011
Sold by
Snedaker Reid
Bought by
Lavine Lori
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wunderlich Ronnie A | $28,247 | David Pawlak | |
| Snedaker Barrett | $70,000 | -- | |
| Lavine Lori | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,694 | $43,500 | $8,600 | $34,900 |
| 2024 | $2,819 | $43,500 | $8,600 | $34,900 |
| 2023 | $29 | $43,500 | $8,600 | $34,900 |
| 2022 | $2,750 | $43,500 | $8,600 | $34,900 |
| 2021 | $2,679 | $43,500 | $8,600 | $34,900 |
| 2020 | $2,627 | $43,500 | $8,600 | $34,900 |
| 2019 | $864 | $43,500 | $8,600 | $34,900 |
| 2018 | $2,452 | $43,500 | $8,600 | $34,900 |
| 2017 | $2,365 | $43,500 | $8,600 | $34,900 |
| 2016 | $2,339 | $43,500 | $8,600 | $34,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,500 | $8,600 | $34,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,500 | $8,600 | $34,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map