D
Seller's Agent in 2026
Daniel BRIGGS
REALTY BROKERS SMITH & ASSOCIATES, PC
(801) 580-2680
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $768,000 - $804,000
Beautiful Utah Traditional, sitting high on the bluff at the desireable Silver Falls the home ismove in ready with new Brazilian Cherry wood floor and new carpet. Chef's kitchen with stainless appliances and Granite counter tops. Alarm system with cameras and gated entry and custom fencing on the pool side, loads of extra features like heated and cooled garage, shatter resistant doors and windows with all new screens. Wired for a standby Generator with transfer switch in place! The back yard is an entertainers dream come true, very private with mature palms and a wonderful in ground pool! Large patio with shade canvas cover and green house.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REALTY BROKERS SMITH & ASSOCIATES, PC License #5474965-BB Listed on: 01/02/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
NON BOARD AGENT
NON MLS OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark T Nash And Darla Nash Revocable Living T | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Nash Mark | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Holmes Harold G | -- | None Available | |
| Holmes Harold G | -- | Terra Title Co | |
| Woodin Douglas F | -- | Southern Utah Title Co | |
| Anb Financial Na | -- | First American Southtowne | |
| Woods James Albert | -- | Southern Utah Title Co | |
| Appel David O | -- | First Title Of Utah | |
| Elliott Robert M | -- | First Title Of Utah | |
| Patten Dennis | -- | First Title Of Utah |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nash Mark | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holmes Harold G | $186,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodin Douglas F | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woods James Albert | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Appel David O | $156,988 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | For Sale | $797,500 | -- | $289 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,753 | $417,835 | $126,500 | $291,335 |
| 2023 | -- | $408,650 | $132,000 | $276,650 |
| 2022 | $854 | $404,525 | $101,750 | $302,775 |
| 2021 | $30 | $507,500 | $115,000 | $392,500 |
| 2020 | $0 | $443,700 | $105,000 | $338,700 |
| 2019 | $2,168 | $420,500 | $90,000 | $330,500 |
| 2018 | $1,971 | $197,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,930 | $188,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,031 | $183,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,944 | $168,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,007 | $168,905 | $0 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2026
Daniel BRIGGS
REALTY BROKERS SMITH & ASSOCIATES, PC
(801) 580-2680
7 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
NON BOARD AGENT
NON MLS OFFICE
Source: Washington County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26-267705
APN: 0754203
Ask me questions while you tour the home.