1067 Forest Haven Ct Conroe, TX 77384
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $420,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,435
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1067 Forest Haven Ct, Conroe, TX 77384 and is currently estimated at $405,032, approximately $166 per square foot. 1067 Forest Haven Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Galatas Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
Sold by
Woloshyn Bryan G
Bought by
Riley Jason and Riley Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,915
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,117
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Woloshyn Bryan G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Jason | -- | None Available | |
| Woloshyn Bryan G | -- | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riley Jason | $266,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,322 | $396,000 | $46,692 | $349,308 |
| 2024 | $4,447 | $380,279 | $46,692 | $333,587 |
| 2023 | $4,447 | $362,240 | $46,690 | $367,220 |
| 2022 | $7,737 | $329,310 | $46,690 | $332,540 |
| 2021 | $8,229 | $299,370 | $46,690 | $252,680 |
| 2020 | $8,953 | $310,000 | $46,690 | $263,310 |
| 2019 | $8,498 | $283,790 | $46,690 | $237,100 |
| 2018 | $7,577 | $273,530 | $46,690 | $226,840 |
| 2017 | $8,750 | $289,000 | $46,690 | $242,310 |
| 2016 | $8,617 | $284,610 | $46,690 | $237,920 |
| 2015 | $8,258 | $284,610 | $46,690 | $237,920 |
| 2014 | $8,258 | $270,220 | $46,690 | $223,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map