1067 Georgetown Rd Mount Jackson, VA 22842
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $379,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1067 Georgetown Rd, Mount Jackson, VA 22842 and is currently estimated at $313,947, approximately $222 per square foot. 1067 Georgetown Rd is a home located in Shenandoah County with nearby schools including Honey Run Elementary School, North Fork Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,494 | $233,500 | $46,400 | $187,100 |
| 2024 | $1,494 | $233,500 | $46,400 | $187,100 |
| 2023 | $1,401 | $233,500 | $46,400 | $187,100 |
| 2022 | $1,354 | $233,500 | $46,400 | $187,100 |
| 2021 | $1,176 | $170,400 | $42,400 | $128,000 |
| 2020 | $1,091 | $170,400 | $42,400 | $128,000 |
| 2019 | $1,091 | $170,400 | $42,400 | $128,000 |
| 2018 | $1,091 | $170,400 | $42,400 | $128,000 |
| 2017 | $1,022 | $170,400 | $42,400 | $128,000 |
| 2016 | $1,022 | $170,400 | $42,400 | $128,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $180,600 | $53,800 | $126,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,600 | $53,800 | $126,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map