1067 Green St Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $328,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1067 Green St, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $314,826. 1067 Green St is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Pertzsch Elementary School, Onalaska High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Sold by
Hoff Jason S and Hoff Brooke E A
Bought by
Lavold Benjamin P and Lavold Kimberly S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,100
Outstanding Balance
$101,532
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,294
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lavold Benjamin P | $158,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lavold Benjamin P | $150,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,828 | $296,900 | $57,900 | $239,000 |
| 2023 | $3,845 | $249,200 | $41,400 | $207,800 |
| 2022 | $3,726 | $249,200 | $41,400 | $207,800 |
| 2021 | $3,318 | $196,000 | $33,900 | $162,100 |
| 2020 | $3,266 | $196,000 | $33,900 | $162,100 |
| 2019 | $3,317 | $196,000 | $33,900 | $162,100 |
| 2018 | $3,073 | $166,300 | $30,300 | $136,000 |
| 2017 | $3,097 | $166,300 | $30,300 | $136,000 |
| 2016 | $3,372 | $166,300 | $30,300 | $136,000 |
| 2015 | $3,294 | $157,600 | $30,100 | $127,500 |
| 2014 | $3,267 | $157,600 | $30,100 | $127,500 |
| 2013 | $3,260 | $157,600 | $30,100 | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map