1067 Mapleton Rd Mapleton, ME 04757
Estimated Value: $255,898 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,054
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1067 Mapleton Rd, Mapleton, ME 04757 and is currently estimated at $303,225, approximately $287 per square foot. 1067 Mapleton Rd is a home located in Aroostook County with nearby schools including Presque Isle Middle School and Presque Isle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2024
Sold by
Craig Clayton D and Craig Dollie M
Bought by
Craig Clayton D and Craig Dollie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Clayton D | -- | None Available | |
| Craig Clayton D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,745 | $218,700 | $29,100 | $189,600 |
| 2023 | $2,531 | $177,600 | $29,100 | $148,500 |
| 2022 | $2,389 | $147,900 | $19,500 | $128,400 |
| 2021 | $2,389 | $147,900 | $19,500 | $128,400 |
| 2020 | $2,440 | $147,900 | $19,500 | $128,400 |
| 2019 | $2,312 | $144,500 | $19,500 | $125,000 |
| 2018 | $2,296 | $145,300 | $19,300 | $126,000 |
| 2017 | $2,246 | $145,400 | $19,100 | $126,300 |
| 2016 | $2,308 | $147,000 | $19,100 | $127,900 |
| 2015 | $1,801 | $121,700 | $19,100 | $102,600 |
| 2014 | $1,837 | $123,300 | $19,100 | $104,200 |
| 2013 | $1,788 | $123,300 | $19,100 | $104,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map