C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Connie Kim
168 Realty Inc.
(626) 965-7788
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $616,000 - $781,000
OPEN HOUSE SCHEDULED FOR SATURDAY FROM 11:00 AM TO 3:00 PM. ONE OF THE FINEST HOMES IN "CROSS KEYS" COMMUNITY. SINGLE STORY 2 BED ROOM AND 300SF LOFT SKYLIGHT & RECESSED LIGHT& MIRROR CLOSET WITH LOFT ( SELLER SPENT $10,000) COULD BE USED AS 3RD BEDROOM, AND 2 FULL BATH. CUL-DE-SAC & END UNIT. REMODELED KITCHEN COUNTER TOP. CROSS KEYS COMMUNITY POOL,TENNIS COURT, CLUB HOUSE. EXCELLENT WALNUT SCHOOL DISTRICT. CONVENIENCE LOCATION EASY ACCESS TO 60 &57 FREE WAY, MARKET, RESTAURANT.HOA INCLUDES FIRE INSURANCE, WATER,TRASH TERMITE+ EXTERIOR UPKEEP. THE PROPERTY IS INCORPORATED WITH DIAMOND BAR BUT TITLE STILL SHOW UNDER WALNUT WITH ZIP CODE 91789
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lan-Fong Chou Fang Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fang John L S | $395,000 | Ticor Title Co | |
| Hong Kyong Ui | $320,000 | Security Union Title | |
| Ynzunza Elizabeth | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Ynzunza Kenneth G | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fang John L S | $268,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hong Kyong Ui | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ynzunza Elizabeth | $106,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2013 07/15/13 | Sold | $395,000 | -4.8% | $331 / Sq Ft |
| 05/24/2013 05/24/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/13/2013 05/13/13 | For Sale | $414,800 | -- | $347 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,015 | $484,205 | $387,367 | $96,838 |
| 2024 | $6,015 | $474,712 | $379,772 | $94,940 |
| 2023 | $5,873 | $465,405 | $372,326 | $93,079 |
| 2022 | $5,749 | $456,280 | $365,026 | $91,254 |
| 2021 | $5,643 | $447,334 | $357,869 | $89,465 |
| 2019 | $5,461 | $434,067 | $347,255 | $86,812 |
| 2018 | $5,253 | $425,557 | $340,447 | $85,110 |
| 2016 | $4,871 | $409,034 | $327,228 | $81,806 |
| 2015 | $4,900 | $402,891 | $322,313 | $80,578 |
| 2014 | $4,907 | $395,000 | $316,000 | $79,000 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Connie Kim
168 Realty Inc.
(626) 965-7788
1 Total Sale
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jolyn Lin
168 Realty Inc.
(626) 705-8409
8 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: TR13088562
APN: 8763-013-105
Ask me questions while you tour the home.