1067 Springer Rd Booneville, AR 72927
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $255,386
Studio
2
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1067 Springer Rd, Booneville, AR 72927 and is currently estimated at $217,847, approximately $136 per square foot. 1067 Springer Rd is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Booneville Elementary School, Booneville Junior High School, and Booneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1997
Bought by
Morris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1994
Bought by
Glasgow
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1988
Bought by
Strickland
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris | -- | -- | |
| Glasgow | $1,000 | -- | |
| Strickland | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,111 | $42,040 | $1,696 | $40,344 |
| 2024 | $667 | $23,070 | $1,810 | $21,260 |
| 2023 | $1,110 | $23,070 | $1,810 | $21,260 |
| 2022 | $792 | $23,070 | $1,810 | $21,260 |
| 2021 | $759 | $23,070 | $1,810 | $21,260 |
| 2020 | $712 | $23,070 | $1,810 | $21,260 |
| 2019 | $1,029 | $20,670 | $1,910 | $18,760 |
| 2018 | $651 | $20,670 | $1,910 | $18,760 |
| 2017 | $994 | $20,670 | $1,910 | $18,760 |
| 2016 | $651 | $20,670 | $1,910 | $18,760 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,240 | $1,970 | $20,270 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,240 | $1,970 | $20,270 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,240 | $1,970 | $20,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map