1067 Teal Harbor Ln Okeechobee, FL 34974
Estimated Value: $172,911 - $221,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1067 Teal Harbor Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974 and is currently estimated at $201,228, approximately $145 per square foot. 1067 Teal Harbor Ln is a home with nearby schools including Moore Haven Junior/Senior High School and Moore Haven Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2016
Sold by
Stewart Sheryl L
Bought by
Stewart Sheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Sheryl | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,049 | $144,998 | $28,814 | $116,184 |
| 2023 | $1,521 | $94,153 | $24,012 | $70,141 |
| 2022 | $1,388 | $85,933 | $23,184 | $62,749 |
| 2021 | $1,266 | $70,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,137 | $61,837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,064 | $58,540 | $21,114 | $37,426 |
| 2018 | $972 | $52,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $975 | $52,442 | $21,114 | $31,328 |
| 2016 | $930 | $49,002 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $905 | $47,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $923 | $48,113 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map