10670 Beaver Rd Saint Helen, MI 48656
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $131,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10670 Beaver Rd, Saint Helen, MI 48656 and is currently estimated at $120,823, approximately $109 per square foot. 10670 Beaver Rd is a home with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $286 | $55,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $43,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $267 | $43,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $893 | $34,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $869 | $31,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $860 | $27,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $794 | $25,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $766 | $27,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $739 | $24,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map