10670 Ozga St Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10670 Ozga St, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $247,983, approximately $183 per square foot. 10670 Ozga St is a home with nearby schools including Wick Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2019
Sold by
Kramer John D and Kramer Mae
Bought by
Hawes Steven A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2011
Sold by
Kramer John D and Kramer Ina M
Bought by
Kramer John D and Kramer Ina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawes Steven A | -- | None Available | |
| Kramer John D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,610 | $114,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,622 | $97,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,507 | $83,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,994 | $80,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,896 | $74,000 | $0 | $0 |