10671 E 445 Rd Claremore, OK 74017
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $235,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,573
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10671 E 445 Rd, Claremore, OK 74017 and is currently estimated at $210,943, approximately $134 per square foot. 10671 E 445 Rd is a home with nearby schools including Oologah-Talala Lower Elementary School, Oologah-Talala Upper Elementary School, and Oologah-Talala Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2018
Sold by
Wright Connie C and The Connie C Wright Trust
Bought by
Dewitt Richard L and Dewitt Tonya Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dewitt Richard L | $100,000 | Rogers Cnty Abstract Co Escr |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $664 | $7,014 | $1,540 | $5,474 |
| 2024 | $622 | $6,810 | $1,495 | $5,315 |
| 2023 | $622 | $6,612 | $1,396 | $5,216 |
| 2022 | $575 | $6,419 | $1,344 | $5,075 |
| 2021 | $559 | $6,419 | $1,351 | $5,068 |
| 2020 | $548 | $6,233 | $1,288 | $4,945 |
| 2019 | $520 | $6,051 | $1,232 | $4,819 |
| 2018 | $520 | $12,458 | $2,523 | $9,935 |
| 2017 | $548 | $5,704 | $1,164 | $4,540 |
| 2016 | $501 | $5,704 | $1,191 | $4,513 |
| 2015 | $460 | $5,704 | $1,178 | $4,526 |
| 2014 | $472 | $5,704 | $1,168 | $4,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map