10673 Cherrybrook Cir Highlands Ranch, CO 80126
Southridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $618,000 - $648,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10673 Cherrybrook Cir, Highlands Ranch, CO 80126 and is currently estimated at $631,676, approximately $317 per square foot. 10673 Cherrybrook Cir is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Mountain Ridge Middle School, and Mountain Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Shea Homes Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Cooke Joseph B and Cooke Kelli A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,447
Interest Rate
6%
Estimated Equity
$548,229
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooke Joseph B | $250,716 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooke Joseph B | $223,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,066 | $43,300 | $7,750 | $35,550 |
| 2024 | $4,066 | $46,820 | $8,880 | $37,940 |
| 2023 | $4,059 | $46,820 | $8,880 | $37,940 |
| 2022 | $3,085 | $33,770 | $6,570 | $27,200 |
| 2021 | $3,209 | $33,770 | $6,570 | $27,200 |
| 2020 | $2,952 | $31,830 | $5,560 | $26,270 |
| 2019 | $2,963 | $31,830 | $5,560 | $26,270 |
| 2018 | $2,720 | $28,780 | $4,870 | $23,910 |
| 2017 | $2,477 | $28,780 | $4,870 | $23,910 |
| 2016 | $2,370 | $27,030 | $4,090 | $22,940 |
| 2015 | $2,421 | $27,030 | $4,090 | $22,940 |
| 2014 | $2,044 | $21,070 | $5,410 | $15,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map