10674 Pittman Ct Guthrie, OK 73044
East Guthrie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $310,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,996
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10674 Pittman Ct, Guthrie, OK 73044 and is currently estimated at $263,667, approximately $132 per square foot. 10674 Pittman Ct is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Fogarty Elementary School, Cotteral Elementary School, and Central Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
Bapped Richard D and Bapped Michelk K
Bought by
Marchant Richay and Marchant Valeria A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marchant Richay | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,062 | $11,050 | $2,047 | $9,003 |
| 2024 | $980 | $10,729 | $1,988 | $8,741 |
| 2023 | $980 | $10,416 | $1,937 | $8,479 |
| 2022 | $900 | $10,112 | $1,823 | $8,289 |
| 2021 | $876 | $9,818 | $1,713 | $8,105 |
| 2020 | $849 | $9,532 | $1,598 | $7,934 |
| 2019 | $825 | $9,254 | $1,484 | $7,770 |
| 2018 | $776 | $8,986 | $1,374 | $7,612 |
| 2017 | $737 | $8,723 | $1,266 | $7,457 |
| 2016 | $732 | $8,469 | $1,187 | $7,282 |
| 2014 | $575 | $7,983 | $1,187 | $6,796 |
| 2013 | $677 | $8,955 | $600 | $8,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map