10675 Thrailkill Rd Orient, OH 43146
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10675 Thrailkill Rd, Orient, OH 43146 and is currently estimated at $267,516, approximately $163 per square foot. 10675 Thrailkill Rd is a home located in Pickaway County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
Sold by
Meashell Brigner
Bought by
Brigner-Cox Kaysy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brigner-Cox Kaysy | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,280 | $63,550 | $21,000 | $42,550 |
| 2024 | $3,280 | $63,550 | $21,000 | $42,550 |
| 2023 | $2,045 | $63,550 | $21,000 | $42,550 |
| 2022 | $1,599 | $47,790 | $14,000 | $33,790 |
| 2021 | $1,603 | $47,790 | $14,000 | $33,790 |
| 2020 | $1,604 | $47,790 | $14,000 | $33,790 |
| 2019 | $1,270 | $40,130 | $13,300 | $26,830 |
| 2018 | $1,223 | $40,130 | $13,300 | $26,830 |
| 2017 | $1,255 | $40,130 | $13,300 | $26,830 |
| 2016 | $1,213 | $39,020 | $11,550 | $27,470 |
| 2015 | $1,214 | $39,020 | $11,550 | $27,470 |
| 2014 | $1,718 | $39,020 | $11,550 | $27,470 |
| 2013 | $1,939 | $41,190 | $11,550 | $29,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map