10679 Ogden St Northglenn, CO 80233
Estimated Value: $368,398 - $412,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
825
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10679 Ogden St, Northglenn, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $393,350, approximately $476 per square foot. 10679 Ogden St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Woodglen Elementary School, Leroy Drive Elementary School, and Northglenn Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,079 | $28,160 | $6,260 | $21,900 |
| 2024 | $3,079 | $25,880 | $5,750 | $20,130 |
| 2023 | $3,050 | $29,490 | $5,610 | $23,880 |
| 2022 | $2,978 | $23,580 | $5,770 | $17,810 |
| 2021 | $3,073 | $23,580 | $5,770 | $17,810 |
| 2020 | $2,788 | $21,820 | $5,930 | $15,890 |
| 2019 | $2,790 | $21,820 | $5,930 | $15,890 |
| 2018 | $1,339 | $17,410 | $5,400 | $12,010 |
| 2017 | $1,233 | $17,410 | $5,400 | $12,010 |
| 2016 | $816 | $13,210 | $3,020 | $10,190 |
| 2015 | $815 | $6,610 | $1,510 | $5,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,730 | $1,190 | $4,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map