1068 Harrison St Gary, IN 46402
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $56,712 - $114,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1068 Harrison St, Gary, IN 46402 and is currently estimated at $86,928, approximately $57 per square foot. 1068 Harrison St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Beveridge Elementary School, Gary Middle School, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2009
Sold by
Bell Shelia R and Jolly Frederick
Bought by
Bell Rosalyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Rosalyn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $932 | $39,300 | $4,800 | $34,500 |
| 2024 | $3,051 | $35,100 | $4,800 | $30,300 |
| 2023 | $689 | $34,600 | $5,000 | $29,600 |
| 2022 | $689 | $26,900 | $1,900 | $25,000 |
| 2021 | $638 | $24,900 | $1,900 | $23,000 |
| 2020 | $610 | $23,800 | $1,900 | $21,900 |
| 2019 | $572 | $25,600 | $1,900 | $23,700 |
| 2018 | $743 | $32,200 | $1,900 | $30,300 |
| 2017 | $767 | $32,700 | $1,900 | $30,800 |
| 2016 | $787 | $34,100 | $1,900 | $32,200 |
| 2014 | $908 | $38,800 | $2,300 | $36,500 |
| 2013 | $397 | $37,300 | $2,300 | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map