Estimated Value: $635,232 - $807,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
11.67
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1068 Rudd Rd, Viola, ID 83872 and is currently estimated at $710,744. 1068 Rudd Rd is a home with nearby schools including Potlatch Elementary School, Potlatch Junior/Senior High School, and WILD ROSE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Walser Land & Livestock Inc
Bought by
Collins Aaron and Collins Gail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Aaron | -- | Moscow Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,476 | $491,677 | $120,245 | $371,432 |
| 2024 | $2,476 | $491,676 | $120,245 | $371,431 |
| 2023 | $2,558 | $517,760 | $109,175 | $408,585 |
| 2022 | $3,768 | $525,917 | $88,011 | $437,906 |
| 2021 | $4,125 | $367,224 | $55,211 | $312,013 |
| 2020 | $3,245 | $367,224 | $55,211 | $312,013 |
| 2019 | $2,985 | $329,456 | $55,211 | $274,245 |
| 2018 | $124 | $9,138 | $9,138 | $0 |
| 2017 | $135 | $9,050 | $9,050 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map