Estimated Value: $112,000 - $250,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1068 S Dixie Ct, Adams, WI 53910 and is currently estimated at $165,115, approximately $168 per square foot. 1068 S Dixie Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Adams-Friendship High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2014
Sold by
Grogan Barney B
Bought by
Reid Mike
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid Mike | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,030 | $101,600 | $12,700 | $88,900 |
| 2024 | $11 | $101,000 | $12,100 | $88,900 |
| 2023 | $793 | $69,700 | $11,000 | $58,700 |
| 2022 | $953 | $69,300 | $9,200 | $60,100 |
| 2021 | $1,327 | $70,300 | $7,700 | $62,600 |
| 2020 | $1,208 | $70,300 | $7,700 | $62,600 |
| 2019 | $1,038 | $63,800 | $7,700 | $56,100 |
| 2018 | $759 | $47,600 | $7,700 | $39,900 |
| 2017 | $748 | $47,600 | $7,700 | $39,900 |
| 2016 | $741 | $47,600 | $7,700 | $39,900 |
| 2015 | $641 | $47,600 | $7,700 | $39,900 |
| 2014 | $641 | $40,200 | $7,700 | $32,500 |
| 2013 | $641 | $51,200 | $9,600 | $41,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map