1068 S Ellen Cir Orem, UT 84058
Westmore NeighborhoodEstimated payment $5,245/month
About This Home
Big Price Reduction!! NEW Roof with rain gutters goes on next week! Excellent Orem location walking distance to UVU and near the ever expanding Provo Airport and within acceptable BYU living area (combined ~80K students). Well maintained 4 plex with upside potential with opportunity to increase rents and value. Cul-de-sac location near shopping, schools and recreation. The all brick structure makes for easy maintenance. AC (forced air) in 3 of the units with 2 being newer. Two of the four units have been recently upgraded with new cabinets, dishwashers, stone counter tops, carpet and tile flooring. All four units are 2 bed, 1 full bath with indoor washer and dryer hookups. Each kitchen boasts plenty of storage, garbage disposals and refrigerators. All property information including square footages and lot size are deemed accurate and subject to buyer inspection and approval. **Come see it, Love it and Make it Your Own!
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,843
Year Built
- Built in 1973
Lot Details
- 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 3,492 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 8 Bedrooms
- 4 Bathrooms
Parking
- 8 Parking Spaces
- 8 Open Parking Spaces
- No Home Owners Association
- 4 Units
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 49-067-0003
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,754 | $482,515 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,754 | $459,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,458 | $454,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,290 | $418,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,038 | $585,900 | $146,500 | $439,400 |
| 2020 | $2,876 | $545,100 | $136,300 | $408,800 |
| 2019 | $2,594 | $511,300 | $132,900 | $378,400 |
| 2018 | $2,361 | $444,600 | $258,100 | $186,500 |
| 2017 | $2,126 | $214,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,299 | $213,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,210 | $194,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,076 | $181,830 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Price Changed | $910,000 | -2.0% | $261 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Price Changed | $929,000 | -1.1% | $266 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Price Changed | $939,000 | -1.1% | $269 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | For Sale | $949,000 | -- | $272 / Sq Ft |
Source: UtahRealEstate.com
MLS Number: 2138017
APN: 49-067-0003
- 912-914 50 E
- 269 1000 S
- 230 W 1100 S St
- 1464 S 100 E
- 1465 S 70 E
- 1466 S 50 E St
- 1479 S 100 E
- 625 S Orem Blvd
- 1434 S 320 E Unit 1434
- 1440 S 320 E Unit 1440
- 1444 S 320 E Unit 1444
- 1525 S 175 E Unit 1525
- 361 E 1420 S
- 1546 S 175 E Unit Park Avenue Condo
- 160 W 1600 S Unit SI ID1250004P
- 1589 S 200 E St
- 1460 S State St
- 362 E 1500 S
- 384 E 1500 S
- 641 W 1475 S
Ask me questions while you tour the home.