1068 Soaring Eagle Ln Kissimmee, FL 34746
South Kissimmee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $402,860
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1068 Soaring Eagle Ln, Kissimmee, FL 34746 and is currently estimated at $384,215, approximately $210 per square foot. 1068 Soaring Eagle Ln is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Poinciana High School, Mater Palms Academy, and UCP Osceola Campus (Preschool - 5th Grade).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2024
Sold by
Calzado Alexis A
Bought by
Aa Calzado And Jd Echavarria Living Trust and Calzado
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2015
Sold by
Echavarria Juan D
Bought by
Echavarria Alexis A and Calzado Alexis A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2000
Sold by
Amer Heritage Homes U S A Inc
Bought by
Echavarria Juan D and Echavarria Alexis A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,150
Interest Rate
8.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aa Calzado And Jd Echavarria Living Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Echavarria Alexis A | -- | Attorney | |
| Echavarria Juan D | $122,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Echavarria Juan D | $98,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,391 | $185,022 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,324 | $179,808 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,324 | $174,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,237 | $169,487 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,207 | $164,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,185 | $162,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,151 | $158,632 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,121 | $155,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,108 | $152,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,069 | $149,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,098 | $148,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,847 | $145,300 | $24,200 | $121,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map