1068 Westberry Rd Colbert, OK 74733
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $407,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1068 Westberry Rd, Colbert, OK 74733 and is currently estimated at $249,792, approximately $204 per square foot. 1068 Westberry Rd is a home located in Bryan County with nearby schools including Ward Elementary School West and Colbert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2024
Sold by
Fitzgerald Jennifer R
Bought by
Fitzgerald Jennifer R and Fitzgerald Korah D
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald Jennifer R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $516 | $7,549 | $1,132 | $6,417 |
| 2024 | $499 | $7,329 | $1,099 | $6,230 |
| 2023 | $499 | $7,116 | $1,086 | $6,030 |
| 2022 | $460 | $6,909 | $1,070 | $5,839 |
| 2021 | $446 | $6,708 | $1,038 | $5,670 |
| 2020 | $433 | $6,513 | $1,007 | $5,506 |
| 2019 | $420 | $6,322 | $976 | $5,346 |
| 2018 | $419 | $6,139 | $1,551 | $4,588 |
| 2017 | $407 | $5,959 | $1,551 | $4,408 |
| 2016 | $394 | $5,786 | $1,551 | $4,235 |
| 2015 | $397 | $5,786 | $1,551 | $4,235 |
| 2014 | $425 | $5,786 | $1,551 | $4,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map