10680 Harding Rd Laurel, MD 20723
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $532,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10680 Harding Rd, Laurel, MD 20723 and is currently estimated at $475,688, approximately $347 per square foot. 10680 Harding Rd is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Hammond Elementary School, Hammond Middle School, and Reservoir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1999
Sold by
Gray Dorothy M
Bought by
James Woody and James Woody
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Woody | $159,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | James Woody | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,970 | $387,600 | $261,400 | $126,200 |
| 2024 | $5,970 | $379,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,573 | $370,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,307 | $362,000 | $251,200 | $110,800 |
| 2021 | $4,826 | $338,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,826 | $314,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,599 | $291,200 | $212,700 | $78,500 |
| 2018 | $4,268 | $286,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,183 | $291,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $275,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $275,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $275,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map