Estimated Value: $349,000 - $390,286
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,322
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10681 State Road 94, Rush, CO 80833 and is currently estimated at $376,095, approximately $113 per square foot. 10681 State Road 94 is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Miami/Yoder Elementary School and Miami-Yoder Middle - High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Sipes Ricky C
Bought by
Sipes Ricky C and Williams Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2015
Sold by
Leach Hn Edward and Leach Susan Fey
Bought by
Sipes Ricky C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,150
Outstanding Balance
$155,237
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$220,858
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sipes Ricky C | -- | None Available | |
| Sipes Ricky C | $202,150 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sipes Ricky C | $202,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,508 | $18,138 | $175 | $17,963 |
| 2024 | $1,508 | $12,050 | $186 | $11,864 |
| 2023 | $862 | $12,050 | $186 | $11,864 |
| 2022 | $836 | $12,708 | $183 | $12,525 |
| 2021 | $867 | $13,204 | $201 | $13,003 |
| 2020 | $669 | $10,103 | $195 | $9,908 |
| 2019 | $677 | $10,103 | $195 | $9,908 |
| 2018 | $549 | $8,018 | $185 | $7,833 |
| 2017 | $534 | $8,018 | $185 | $7,833 |
| 2016 | $569 | $8,525 | $170 | $8,355 |
| 2015 | $532 | $7,192 | $47 | $7,145 |
| 2014 | $738 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $740 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map