10682 Grapefield Rd Bastian, VA 24314
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $550,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,487
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10682 Grapefield Rd, Bastian, VA 24314 and is currently estimated at $340,132, approximately $228 per square foot. 10682 Grapefield Rd is a home located in Bland County with nearby schools including Bland County Elementary School and Bland County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $917 | $152,800 | $15,500 | $137,300 |
| 2024 | $917 | $152,800 | $15,500 | $137,300 |
| 2023 | $917 | $152,800 | $15,500 | $137,300 |
| 2022 | $917 | $152,800 | $15,500 | $137,300 |
| 2021 | $917 | $152,800 | $15,500 | $137,300 |
| 2020 | $917 | $152,800 | $15,500 | $137,300 |
| 2019 | $949 | $158,100 | $15,500 | $142,600 |
| 2018 | $949 | $158,100 | $15,500 | $142,600 |
| 2017 | $949 | $158,100 | $15,500 | $142,600 |
| 2016 | $949 | $158,100 | $15,500 | $142,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map