10682 Hackamore Ln Saint Louis, MO 63128
Sappington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,194 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10682 Hackamore Ln, Saint Louis, MO 63128 and is currently estimated at $374,049, approximately $227 per square foot. 10682 Hackamore Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Sperreng Middle School, and Lindbergh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2000
Sold by
Spencer Jerry D and Spencer Marie E
Bought by
Schmelig Mary Ann and Ryan Edmond J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmelig Mary Ann | $214,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schmelig Mary Ann | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,341 | $48,640 | $19,040 | $29,600 |
| 2024 | $3,341 | $51,300 | $17,440 | $33,860 |
| 2023 | $3,333 | $51,300 | $17,440 | $33,860 |
| 2022 | $2,452 | $36,100 | $19,040 | $17,060 |
| 2021 | $2,734 | $49,760 | $19,040 | $30,720 |
| 2020 | $2,450 | $36,100 | $17,100 | $19,000 |
| 2019 | $2,444 | $36,100 | $17,100 | $19,000 |
| 2018 | $2,683 | $36,100 | $10,450 | $25,650 |
| 2017 | $2,654 | $36,100 | $10,450 | $25,650 |
| 2016 | $2,562 | $33,080 | $11,400 | $21,680 |
| 2015 | $2,524 | $33,080 | $11,400 | $21,680 |
| 2014 | $2,548 | $33,080 | $5,420 | $27,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map