10682 Plainfield Rd Cincinnati, OH 45241
Estimated Value: $307,798 - $390,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,838
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10682 Plainfield Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45241 and is currently estimated at $356,950, approximately $194 per square foot. 10682 Plainfield Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Evendale Elementary School, Glendale Elementary School, and Princeton Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1995
Sold by
England Wesley W and England Norma R
Bought by
England Wesley W and England Norma R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| England Wesley W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,943 | $93,079 | $15,757 | $77,322 |
| 2024 | $3,368 | $93,079 | $15,757 | $77,322 |
| 2023 | $3,405 | $93,079 | $15,757 | $77,322 |
| 2022 | $2,788 | $63,960 | $15,103 | $48,857 |
| 2021 | $2,702 | $63,960 | $15,103 | $48,857 |
| 2020 | $2,745 | $63,960 | $15,103 | $48,857 |
| 2019 | $2,530 | $55,615 | $13,132 | $42,483 |
| 2018 | $2,374 | $55,615 | $13,132 | $42,483 |
| 2017 | $2,216 | $55,615 | $13,132 | $42,483 |
| 2016 | $2,309 | $57,274 | $13,132 | $44,142 |
| 2015 | $2,339 | $57,274 | $13,132 | $44,142 |
| 2014 | $2,347 | $57,274 | $13,132 | $44,142 |
| 2013 | $2,293 | $57,274 | $13,132 | $44,142 |
Source: Public Records
Map