10684 Schmidt Rd Waller, TX 77484
Estimated Value: $450,251 - $660,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,596
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10684 Schmidt Rd, Waller, TX 77484 and is currently estimated at $515,563, approximately $198 per square foot. 10684 Schmidt Rd is a home located in Waller County with nearby schools including Royal Prairie Elementary School, Royal Junior High School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
Stanley Lance A and Stanley Sharon
Bought by
Hicks Isaac and Hicks Alsherry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,290
Outstanding Balance
$197,348
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$318,215
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
Bought by
Stanley Lance A and Stanley Sharon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Isaac | $255,290 | Celebrity Title Company | |
| Stanley Lance A | -- | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hicks Isaac | $255,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $415,130 | $142,160 | $272,970 |
| 2024 | -- | $419,790 | $142,160 | $277,630 |
| 2023 | $6,947 | $402,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,782 | $365,972 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $6,782 | $333,910 | $105,080 | $228,830 |
| 2020 | $6,622 | $304,730 | $83,130 | $221,600 |
| 2019 | $6,366 | $274,960 | $58,380 | $216,580 |
| 2018 | $6,069 | $270,250 | $58,380 | $211,870 |
| 2017 | $5,912 | $261,360 | $52,540 | $208,820 |
| 2016 | $5,883 | $260,070 | $52,540 | $207,530 |
| 2015 | $4,279 | $232,010 | $52,540 | $179,470 |
| 2014 | $4,279 | $209,500 | $46,720 | $162,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map