10685 Richards Rd Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $286,390 - $324,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10685 Richards Rd, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $309,098, approximately $135 per square foot. 10685 Richards Rd is a home with nearby schools including Frederick Carder Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Mcneill James P
Bought by
Rice Donald O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Donald O | $5,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,733 | $135,000 | $29,400 | $105,600 |
| 2024 | $5,627 | $135,000 | $29,400 | $105,600 |
| 2023 | $5,592 | $135,000 | $29,400 | $105,600 |
| 2022 | $5,314 | $135,000 | $29,400 | $105,600 |
| 2021 | $5,367 | $135,000 | $29,400 | $105,600 |
| 2020 | $3,348 | $135,000 | $29,400 | $105,600 |
| 2019 | -- | $135,000 | $29,400 | $105,600 |
| 2018 | $4,930 | $135,000 | $29,400 | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map