10686 Borgman Ave Belleville, MI 48111
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $240,513
Studio
--
Bath
1,345
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10686 Borgman Ave, Belleville, MI 48111 and is currently estimated at $237,878, approximately $176 per square foot. 10686 Borgman Ave is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Owen Intermediate School, Rawsonville Elementary School, and McBride Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2023
Sold by
Frontczak S Nicholas
Bought by
Yazan Farms Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yazan Farms Llc | $120,000 | Ata National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,783 | $90,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,733 | $82,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $993 | $80,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,488 | $75,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,440 | $65,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,423 | $60,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,399 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $707 | $51,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,308 | $47,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,187 | $51,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,647 | $48,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,533 | $36,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $47,200 | $0 | $0 |