Estimated Value: $467,000 - $504,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10689 Spring Oak Ct, Burke, VA 22015 and is currently estimated at $480,205, approximately $363 per square foot. 10689 Spring Oak Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Bonnie Brae Elementary School, James W Robinson, Jr. Secondary School, and Fairfax Baptist Temple Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1994
Sold by
Ohara David B
Bought by
Adams Sandraj
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,229
Interest Rate
8.65%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Sandraj | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Adams Sandraj | $117,229 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,747 | $435,360 | $175,000 | $260,360 |
| 2023 | $4,575 | $405,410 | $160,000 | $245,410 |
| 2022 | $4,332 | $378,820 | $145,000 | $233,820 |
| 2021 | $4,029 | $343,300 | $115,000 | $228,300 |
| 2020 | $3,993 | $337,400 | $115,000 | $222,400 |
| 2019 | $3,642 | $307,720 | $110,000 | $197,720 |
| 2018 | $3,401 | $295,700 | $105,000 | $190,700 |
| 2017 | $3,433 | $295,700 | $105,000 | $190,700 |
| 2016 | $3,478 | $300,230 | $105,000 | $195,230 |
| 2015 | $3,261 | $292,230 | $97,000 | $195,230 |
| 2014 | $2,902 | $260,580 | $85,000 | $175,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map