$850,000
OPEN SAT 11AM - 1PM

1069 Birchbrook Cir Midvale, UT 84047

Estimated payment $4,985/month

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,668 Sq Ft
$232 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Tucked quietly at the end of a secluded cul-de-sac, just moments from the vibrant shops, cafs, and dining spots of Cottonwood Heights' Union Park, this unique rambler strikes a rare balance between timeless charm and effortless livability. Equal parts refined and relaxed, the home leans into a warm, collected aesthetic where layered textures, thoughtful finishes, and inviting gathering spaces create a feeling that is both eclectic and entirely livable. The main level unfolds with an organic, free-flowing layout that feels distinctly intentional without sacrificing comfort. An oversized kitchen island anchors the heart of the home, while clean white cabinetry, timeless tile finishes, and a perfectly framed sink window lend softness and understated charm. Multiple living and dining spaces offer room to gather, entertain, or simply settle in, each one connected by a natural sense of flow and light. Down the hall, a well-sized primary suite offers a quiet retreat complete with a generous walk-in closet. A spacious secondary bedroom and additional full bath provide flexibility for guests, family, or a thoughtfully tucked-away office space. The fully finished walk-out basement expands the home's versatility in all the right ways. A striking fireplace grounds the spacious family room, while the wet bar brings an entertaining edge to the lower level. A flexible fifth bedroom with private exterior access and a custom built-in Murphy bed creates the perfect setup for guests, creative work, or work-from-home living space. Two additional oversized bedrooms, generous closet space, and abundant storage round out the lower level with both comfort and practicality. Outside, the grounds feel intentionally designed for both connection and calm. A wraparound balcony, expansive patio, curated landscaping and dedicated fire pit area create a backyard equally suited for lively summer evenings or slow mornings spent with coffee in hand. Showings will begin with the Open House on Saturday, May 16 from 11:00 AM to 1:00 PM. All additional showing requests require approval through Aligned Showings.

Listing Agent

Jewel Maxfield

cityhome COLLECTIVE License #9091044 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,362

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 5 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,668 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 22-20-405-007

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,362

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Size: 0.0x0.0x0.0
  • Inclusions: Alarm System, Dryer, Refrigerator, Storage Shed(s), Washer, Video Door Bell(s), Video Camera(s), Smart Thermostat(s)
  • Subdivision Name: CREEKSIDE
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1838.0
  • Architectural Style: Rambler/Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Image Status: All Public
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Floor: 1st
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Other Equipment: Alarm System, Storage Shed(s)
  • Accessibility Features: Single Level Living
  • Has Basement: Entrance, Walk-Out Access
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Alarm: Security, Bath: Primary, Closet: Walk-In, Kitchen: Updated, Oven: Gas, Range: Gas, Granite Countertops, Video Door Bell(s), Video Camera(s)
  • Living Area: 3668.0
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes, Plantation Shutters

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Fenced: Full, Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • Pool Private: No
  • Topography: Cul-de-Sac, Fenced: Full, Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Basement Entrance, Walkout, Patio: Open
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio: Open
  • Property Condition: Blt./Standing
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 5.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Parking: Uncovered
  • Total Parking Spaces: 7.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security System
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas: Central, >= 95% efficiency
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.0
  • Parcel #: 22-20-405-007
  • Zoning: Single-Family

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-05-14

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5362.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,946 $913,600 $368,800 $544,800
2024 $4,946 $855,000 $340,300 $514,700
2023 $4,853 $815,000 $327,300 $487,700
2022 $4,887 $811,900 $320,900 $491,000
2021 $4,504 $623,300 $237,700 $385,600
2020 $4,216 $549,400 $237,700 $311,700
2019 $4,312 $545,400 $233,700 $311,700
2018 $3,713 $487,200 $233,700 $253,500
2017 $3,511 $447,300 $233,700 $213,600
2016 $2,381 $295,000 $237,700 $57,300
2015 $914 $291,500 $201,000 $90,500
2014 $885 $276,700 $196,600 $80,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $850,000 -- $232 / Sq Ft
Source: UtahRealEstate.com

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Steed Title Insurance Agency
Warranty Deed -- Legends Title Llc
Warranty Deed -- Landmark Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $600,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $415,150 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: UtahRealEstate.com

MLS Number: 2157502

UtahRealEstate.com

APN: 22-20-405-007-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.