1069 E Nottingham Ln Springfield, MO 65810
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $472,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,244
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1069 E Nottingham Ln, Springfield, MO 65810 and is currently estimated at $457,446, approximately $141 per square foot. 1069 E Nottingham Ln is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Cherokee Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Becker Michael Jon
Bought by
Becker Lorna Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becker Lorna Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,408 | $68,410 | $6,940 | $61,470 |
| 2024 | $3,202 | $59,680 | $6,310 | $53,370 |
| 2023 | $3,184 | $59,680 | $6,310 | $53,370 |
| 2022 | $3,017 | $55,250 | $6,310 | $48,940 |
| 2021 | $3,017 | $55,250 | $6,310 | $48,940 |
| 2020 | $3,047 | $53,350 | $6,310 | $47,040 |
| 2019 | $2,961 | $53,350 | $6,310 | $47,040 |
| 2018 | $2,390 | $43,090 | $6,310 | $36,780 |
| 2017 | $2,366 | $42,140 | $6,310 | $35,830 |
| 2016 | $2,309 | $42,140 | $6,310 | $35,830 |
| 2015 | $2,288 | $42,140 | $6,310 | $35,830 |
| 2014 | $2,222 | $40,620 | $6,310 | $34,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map