1069 Eastern Blvd Henderson, NC 27536
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $228,854
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1069 Eastern Blvd, Henderson, NC 27536 and is currently estimated at $215,214, approximately $134 per square foot. 1069 Eastern Blvd is a home located in Vance County with nearby schools including Pinkston Street Elementary School, Vance County High School, and Henderson Collegiate Public Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2013
Sold by
Trustees Of Clearview Baptist Church
Bought by
Hargrove Jarvis L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hargrove Jarvis L | $65,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,583 | $189,521 | $16,740 | $172,781 |
| 2024 | $2,708 | $189,521 | $16,740 | $172,781 |
| 2023 | $1,350 | $74,994 | $9,520 | $65,474 |
| 2022 | $1,321 | $74,994 | $9,520 | $65,474 |
| 2021 | $1,201 | $74,994 | $9,520 | $65,474 |
| 2020 | $1,318 | $74,994 | $9,520 | $65,474 |
| 2019 | $1,313 | $74,994 | $9,520 | $65,474 |
| 2018 | $1,201 | $74,994 | $9,520 | $65,474 |
| 2017 | $1,306 | $74,994 | $9,520 | $65,474 |
| 2016 | $1,514 | $94,520 | $9,520 | $85,000 |
| 2015 | $1,469 | $104,040 | $19,040 | $85,000 |
| 2014 | $1,469 | $104,040 | $19,040 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map