1069 Farmingdale Rd Jackson, NJ 08527
Estimated Value: $639,000 - $711,238
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,456
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1069 Farmingdale Rd, Jackson, NJ 08527 and is currently estimated at $676,810, approximately $275 per square foot. 1069 Farmingdale Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Crawford-Rodriguez Elementary School, Christa McAuliffe Middle School, and Jackson Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1991
Bought by
Schaefer Nadine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaefer Nadine | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,410 | $630,300 | $215,100 | $415,200 |
| 2024 | $8,551 | $324,500 | $113,400 | $211,100 |
| 2023 | $8,382 | $324,500 | $113,400 | $211,100 |
| 2022 | $8,382 | $324,500 | $113,400 | $211,100 |
| 2021 | $8,220 | $324,500 | $113,400 | $211,100 |
| 2020 | $8,106 | $324,500 | $113,400 | $211,100 |
| 2019 | $7,996 | $324,500 | $113,400 | $211,100 |
| 2018 | $7,804 | $324,500 | $113,400 | $211,100 |
| 2017 | $7,616 | $324,500 | $113,400 | $211,100 |
| 2016 | $7,486 | $324,500 | $113,400 | $211,100 |
| 2015 | $7,334 | $324,500 | $113,400 | $211,100 |
| 2014 | $7,139 | $324,500 | $113,400 | $211,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map