1069 Hartshorn St Alliance, OH 44601
Estimated Value: $101,262 - $148,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
740
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1069 Hartshorn St, Alliance, OH 44601 and is currently estimated at $121,566, approximately $164 per square foot. 1069 Hartshorn St is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Alliance Early Learning School, Alliance Intermediate School at Northside, and Alliance Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2019
Sold by
Estate Of Irvin Ray Mcdonald
Bought by
Mcdonald Paul Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1996
Sold by
Godwin Christine S
Bought by
Mcdonald Irwin R and Mcdonald S V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Paul Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdonald Irwin R | $49,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $21,710 | $9,070 | $12,640 |
| 2024 | -- | $21,710 | $9,070 | $12,640 |
| 2023 | $488 | $21,320 | $7,180 | $14,140 |
| 2022 | $509 | $21,320 | $7,180 | $14,140 |
| 2021 | $509 | $21,320 | $7,180 | $14,140 |
| 2020 | $414 | $18,310 | $6,230 | $12,080 |
| 2019 | $803 | $18,310 | $6,230 | $12,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map