1069 Joyner St Norfolk, VA 23513
Colonial Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,891 - $357,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1069 Joyner St, Norfolk, VA 23513 and is currently estimated at $328,973, approximately $203 per square foot. 1069 Joyner St is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Crossroads School, Norview Middle School, and Norview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2024
Sold by
Goodman Eric J and Goodman Talibah
Bought by
Goodman Talibah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2007
Sold by
Bbc Llc
Bought by
Goodman Eric J and Goodman Talibah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,412
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodman Talibah | -- | Vanquish Land Title | |
| Goodman Eric J | $209,900 | Sun Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goodman Eric J | $214,412 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,506 | $285,000 | $49,600 | $235,400 |
| 2024 | $3,315 | $265,200 | $49,600 | $215,600 |
| 2023 | $3,233 | $258,600 | $45,000 | $213,600 |
| 2022 | $3,140 | $251,200 | $37,600 | $213,600 |
| 2021 | $2,756 | $220,500 | $27,800 | $192,700 |
| 2020 | $2,604 | $208,300 | $21,000 | $187,300 |
| 2019 | $2,576 | $206,100 | $18,800 | $187,300 |
| 2018 | $2,400 | $192,000 | $17,200 | $174,800 |
| 2017 | $2,169 | $188,600 | $17,200 | $171,400 |
| 2016 | $2,130 | $177,700 | $17,200 | $160,500 |
| 2015 | $2,044 | $177,700 | $17,200 | $160,500 |
| 2014 | $2,044 | $177,700 | $17,200 | $160,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map