NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1069 Meadowbrook Dr Canonsburg, PA 15317

Estimated Value: $340,000 - $362,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,580 Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 16, 2025

Last sale price $360,000 $228 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,282 / mo

55 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Gas Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of September 2025

Welcome Home to 1069 Meadowbrook Drive located within the Meadowbrook Neighborhood & in the Canon-McMillan School District. This bright & airy home is perfect for entertaining offering a main level boasting brand new engineered hardwood floors through the living room, into the dining room & kitchen. All brand new cabinets, appliances & quartz countertops. Sliding glass doors off the kitchen lead out to a serene patio and a peaceful backyard with mature trees, brand new 5' fence & is the perfect place to spend your summer nights! Large windows in the dining room and living room allow for tons of natural light to fill the home. The upstairs bathroom was fully remodeled with beautiful floors as well. The lower level offers a fabulous game room w/ gas fireplace & access to an additional full bath. And access to the integral 2-car garage. Walking distance to Community Pool, Playground, Clubhouse & Sports Courts. Convenient to R-19, I-79 & Tanger Outlets. One year home warranty included.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Erin Berg

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY Listed on: 07/23/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,120

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 8,002 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $58 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,580 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,120

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

8,002 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$58 per month

Listing Details

  • Municipality: North Strabane
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1837
  • Lot Size: 0.1837
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Appliances: Some Electric Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Built In, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 58.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Canon McMillan

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4120.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 23, 2025
Closed on
Sep 16, 2025
Sold by
Menendez Mackenzie V and Menendez David J
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
2.86%
Views
22
Current Estimated Value
$350,527

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$9,473
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.85%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 29, 2021
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$278,250
Premium/Discount to List
$3,250
1.18%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.19%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2015
Sold by
Tressler Mary M and Tressler Shane M
Bought by
Tressler Mary and Tressler Shane M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,931
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Rac Closing Services Llc
Bought by
Cummings Mary M and Tressler Shane M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,310
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2011
Sold by
Lamont Michael A
Bought by
Rac Closing Services Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,310
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sanders Family Trust $360,000 None Listed On Document
Menendez David J $278,250 None Available
Tressler Mary -- None Available
Cummings Mary M $185,000 --
Rac Closing Services Llc $185,000 --
Lamont Michael A $172,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Tressler Mary $170,931
Previous Owner Cummings Mary M $180,310
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/16/2025 09/16/25 Sold $360,000 +2.9% $228 / Sq Ft
07/23/2025 07/23/25 For Sale $350,000 +25.8% $222 / Sq Ft
06/02/2021 06/02/21 Sold $278,250 +1.2% $200 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/29/2021 04/29/21 For Sale $275,000 -- $198 / Sq Ft
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,244 $241,000 $50,000 $191,000
2024 $3,846 $241,000 $50,000 $191,000
2023 $3,846 $241,000 $50,000 $191,000
2022 $3,835 $241,000 $50,000 $191,000
2021 $2,812 $176,700 $50,000 $126,700
2020 $2,670 $176,700 $50,000 $126,700
2019 $2,626 $176,700 $50,000 $126,700
2018 $2,571 $176,700 $50,000 $126,700
2017 $829 $176,700 $50,000 $126,700
2016 $829 $23,753 $4,202 $19,551
2015 $2,704 $23,753 $4,202 $19,551
2014 $864 $23,753 $4,202 $19,551
2013 $864 $23,753 $4,202 $19,551

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 1713036

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 5200110401002700

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.